Main → Afghanistan → Farah → `Ulya Ghar

Map of `Ulya Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ulia-Gar,Olya Ghar,Ulya Ghar,`Olya Ghar-e,`Ulya Ghar,Ōlyā Ghaṟ,Ūlyā Ghar,اولیا غر,كوهٔ علیا,‘Olyā Ghar-e,‘Ulyā Ghar, ‘Ulyā Ghar

`Ulya Ghar

Welcome to the `Ulya Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ulyā Ghar. See `Ulya Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ulyā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of `Ulya Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2917 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near `Ulya Ghar
Places near `Ulya Ghar

Online Dating

`Ulya Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Ulya Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ulya Ghar, Afghanistan