Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ulia

Map of Ulia Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ulia,Ulya,`Olya,Ūlyā,Ūlīā,اولیا,‘Olyā, Ulia


Welcome to the Ulia google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ulia. See Ulia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ulia area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ulia
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ulia
Places near Ulia
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Hāshim (1.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ḩakīm (3.5 km) Jōy-ye Atā (4.6 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Pīr-e Kirmān (5.1 km) Sang-e Mazār (11.8 km) Surkh Chashmah (13.6 km) Bahārkhān (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Ulia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ulia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ulia, Afghanistan