-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nurabad-e Bala

Map of Nurabad-e Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nur Abad-e Bala,Nurabad,Nurabad-e Bala,Nūr Ābād-e Bālā,Nūrābād,Nūrābād-e Bālā,نور آباد بالا, Nūrābād-e Bālā

Nurabad-e Bala

Welcome to the Nurabad-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūrābād-e Bālā. See Nurabad-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūrābād-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Nurabad-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16006/63.84704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Nurabad-e Bala
  •  
Places near Nurabad-e Bala
Nūrābād-e Bālā (0 km) Nūrābād-e Pā’īn (0.2 km) Kharwāz (0.6 km) Sabz Anār (2 km) Pur Chaman (2.4 km) Laq Jān (2.8 km) Jowāzak (3.6 km) Kham-e Tarakhī (4.1 km) Rabāţ-e Tūlyān (4.8 km) Bāgh-e Mīr (5.5 km) Istowī (7.8 km) Kham-e Bāghān (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (8.5 km) Sar Kamarak (9.2 km) Warjaldak (9.7 km) Kham-e Anārak (10.2 km) Mīr ‘Alī (10.3 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Nurabad-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nurabad-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nurabad-e Bala, Afghanistan