Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Now Bahar

Map of Now Bahar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw Bahar,Naw Bahāṟ,Now Bahar,Now Bahār,Razvaliny Nau-Bakhar,نو بهار, Now Bahār

Now Bahar

Welcome to the Now Bahar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Bahār. See Now Bahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Bahār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Now Bahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:53
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Now Bahar
Places near Now Bahar

Online Dating

Now Bahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Bahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Bahar, Afghanistan