Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Nizgan

Map of Qaryah-ye Nizgan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nezgan,Nezgān,Nizgan,Nīzgān,Qarya-i-Nizgan,Qaryah-ye Nizgan,Qaryah-ye Nīzgān,Qaṟya-i-Nīzgān,قریۀ نیزگان, Qaryah-ye Nīzgān

Qaryah-ye Nizgan

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Nizgan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Nīzgān. See Qaryah-ye Nizgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Nīzgān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaryah-ye Nizgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Nizgan
Places near Qaryah-ye Nizgan

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Nizgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Nizgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Nizgan, Afghanistan