-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nishar Koh

Map of Nishar Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nesar Koh,Neshar Kuh,Neshar Kūh,Nes̄aṟ Koh,Nishar Koh,Nishar Kōh,نشر کوه, Nishar Kōh

Nishar Koh

Welcome to the Nishar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nishar Kōh. See Nishar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nishar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Nishar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10073/63.98967
  • Altitude: 2305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Nishar Koh
  •  
Places near Nishar Koh
Bāyan (1.4 km) Rabāţ-e Biland (1.6 km) Tuli (2.5 km) Wāng (2.9 km) Tāy (3.3 km) Tūlī (3.6 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (4.1 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (4.5 km) Lar Zarī (5.4 km) Jangalak (6.2 km) Mīr ‘Alī (6.5 km) Kham-e Anārak (6.8 km) Warjaldak (7.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (7.4 km) Istowī (7.7 km) Kowt (7.8 km) Kham-e Bāghān (8 km) Bar Zarī (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Nishar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nishar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nishar Koh, Afghanistan