Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Naspind

Map of Koh-e Naspind Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Naspind,Kohe Naspend,Kohe Nāspenḏ,Kuh-e Naspend,Kōh-e Nāspind,Kūh-e Nāspend,کوه ناسپند, Kōh-e Nāspind

Koh-e Naspind

Welcome to the Koh-e Naspind google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāspind. See Koh-e Naspind photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāspind area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Naspind
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1006 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Naspind
Places near Koh-e Naspind

Online Dating

Koh-e Naspind Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Naspind, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Naspind, Afghanistan