Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gory Nasir

Map of Gory Nasir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Nasir,Koh-e Nasir,Kohe Naser,Kohe Nāşeṟ,Kuh-e Naser,Kōh-e Nāşir,Kūh-e Nāşer,kwh nasr,كوهٔ ناصر,کوه ناصر, Gory Nasir

Gory Nasir

Welcome to the Gory Nasir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Nasir. See Gory Nasir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Nasir area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gory Nasir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1502 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Gory Nasir
Places near Gory Nasir

Online Dating

Gory Nasir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Nasir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Nasir, Afghanistan