-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nasar

Map of Nasar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nasar,نسر, Nasar

Nasar

Welcome to the Nasar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nasar. See Nasar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nasar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nasar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30949/64.02494
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Nasar
  •  
Places near Nasar
Nasar (0 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzarī (5.9 km) Pāḩişār (10.2 km) Bulḩasan (10.3 km) Kūt (10.4 km) Rāghmusht (10.8 km) Dahān-e Āw (13.9 km) Deh-e Jalāl (14.3 km) Lākh Sang (14.4 km) Ghāy Bist (14.5 km) Kowt (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Nasar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nasar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasar, Afghanistan