-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Namaksar

Map of Namaksar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Namaksar,Namaksār,Namakzar,Namakzār,نمکسار, Namaksār

Namaksar

Welcome to the Namaksar google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Namaksār. See Namaksar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Namaksār area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Namaksar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.78977/61.2896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Namaksar
  •  
Places near Namaksar

Online Dating

Namaksar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Namaksar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Namaksar, Afghanistan