Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak

Map of Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhcasma-i-Namak,Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak,Takhčašma-i-Namak, Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak

Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak

Welcome to the Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak. See Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:44
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak
Places near Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak

Online Dating

Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhcheshmeh-ye Namak, Afghanistan