-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Nalak

Map of Takh-e Nalak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nalak,Rod-e Nalak,Rode Nalak,Rud-e Nalak,Rōd-e Nalak,Rūd-e Nalak,Takh-e Nalak,تخ نلک,رود نلک,Ṟōḏe Nalak, Takh-e Nalak

Takh-e Nalak

Welcome to the Takh-e Nalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Nalak. See Takh-e Nalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Nalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takh-e Nalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6744/62.60935
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Takh-e Nalak
  •  
Places near Takh-e Nalak
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (0.1 km) Pōzah-ye Langar (1 km) Siyāh Jangal (3.8 km) Qaryah-ye Sīrak (6.6 km) Tapah (7 km) Safarak (8.8 km) Kāl Qal‘ah (9 km) Tūdanak-e Pā’īn (9.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Wadūd Khān (10 km) Sudzhi (10.1 km) Sūjī-e Junūbī (10.2 km) Tūdanak-e Bālā (10.4 km) Dīzak (10.6 km) Jāy Najārhā (10.7 km) Sūjī-ye Shamālī (10.8 km) Bāgh-e Kalān (11 km) Khwājah Khiẕir (11.1 km) Sūjī-ye Gharbī (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Nalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Nalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Nalak, Afghanistan