Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mushak Karez

Map of Mushak Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Musak Karez,Mushak Karez,Mushak Kariz,Mushakkarez,Mūshak Kārēz,Mūshak Kārīz,Mūšak Kārēz,موشک کارېز, Mūshak Kārēz

Mushak Karez

Welcome to the Mushak Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūshak Kārēz. See Mushak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūshak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-07-08.

Map of Mushak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Mushak Karez
Places near Mushak Karez

Online Dating

Mushak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mushak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mushak Karez, Afghanistan