-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Mushkan

Map of Rod-e Mushkan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Mushkan,Rode Muskan,Rud-e Moshkan,Rōd-e Mushkān,Rūd-e Moshkān,رود مشکان,Ṟōḏe Muskān, Rōd-e Mushkān

Rod-e Mushkan

Welcome to the Rod-e Mushkan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Mushkān. See Rod-e Mushkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Mushkān area. This placemark was added 2004-08-11.

Map of Rod-e Mushkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14472/63.86753
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Rod-e Mushkan
  •  
Places near Rod-e Mushkan
Laq Jān (0.4 km) Pur Chaman (0.7 km) Sabz Anār (0.7 km) Jowāzak (1.2 km) Kham-e Tarakhī (1.8 km) Kharwāz (2 km) Rabāţ-e Tūlyān (2.5 km) Nūrābād-e Bālā (2.6 km) Nūrābād-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Bāgh-e Mīr (3.4 km) Istowī (5.8 km) Kham-e Bāghān (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (6.6 km) Warjaldak (7.9 km) Mīr ‘Alī (8.4 km) Kham-e Anārak (8.4 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (9.3 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Mushkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Mushkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Mushkan, Afghanistan