Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh Qala Qamar

Map of Koh Qala Qamar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh Qala Qamar,Kuh Qal`eh Qamar,Kūh Qal‘eh Qamar,Qolahha-ye Mohammad Rahman,Qolahhā-ye Moḩammad Raḩmān,Qollaha-i-Mohammad Rahman,Qollaha-i-Mohammaḏ Ṟahmān,Qolleh-ye Mohammad Rahman,Qolleh-ye Moḩammad Raḩmān,Qollehha-ye Mohammad Rahman,Qollehhā-ye Moḩammad Raḩmān,qlh mhmd rhman,قله محمد رحمان, Koh Qala Qamar

Koh Qala Qamar

Welcome to the Koh Qala Qamar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koh Qala Qamar. See Koh Qala Qamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koh Qala Qamar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh Qala Qamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:10
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Koh Qala Qamar
Places near Koh Qala Qamar
Tahānah-ye Naī Bastah (25.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh Qala Qamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh Qala Qamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh Qala Qamar, Afghanistan