-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mishi Ghar

Map of Mishi Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mishigar,Mishi Ghar,Misi Ghar,Miši Ghar,Mīshī Ghar,میشی غر, Mīshī Ghar

Mishi Ghar

Welcome to the Mishi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīshī Ghar. See Mishi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīshī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mishi Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.15693/62.63062
  • Altitude: 1170 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Mishi Ghar
  •  
Places near Mishi Ghar
Chashmē (7.3 km) Padaykarez (7.3 km) Naykarez (8 km) Ushmankarez (8.4 km) Sī Āw (11 km) Jamālīzōr Rōdak (14.1 km) Khord (15.1 km) Khirsak (15.3 km) Tālāna Khersak (15.7 km) Tālāna’ī Khōrd (16 km) Bōlakah (17.3 km) Bōlakē Takānah (17.6 km) Chāhak (17.7 km) Bāyak (18.2 km) Kshatah Kalā (18.9 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (19.7 km) Nakhak (19.7 km) Shērbatay (20 km)

Online Dating

Mishi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mishi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mishi Ghar, Afghanistan