Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rowd-e Mir Hasan

Map of Rowd-e Mir Hasan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Mirhasan,Rowd-e Mir Hasan,Rowd-e Mīr Ḩasan,Rud-e Mir Hasan,Rūd-e Mīr Ḩasan,Ṟōḏe Mīṟhasan, Rowd-e Mīr Ḩasan

Rowd-e Mir Hasan

Welcome to the Rowd-e Mir Hasan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowd-e Mīr Ḩasan. See Rowd-e Mir Hasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowd-e Mīr Ḩasan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rowd-e Mir Hasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Rowd-e Mir Hasan
Places near Rowd-e Mir Hasan

Online Dating

Rowd-e Mir Hasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rowd-e Mir Hasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowd-e Mir Hasan, Afghanistan