-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mir `Ali

Map of Mir `Ali Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir `Ali,Mir `Ali Tagab,Mīr ‘Alī,Mīr ‘Alī Tagāb,Mīṟ ‘Alī,Tagab,Tagāb,میر علی,میر علی تگاب, Mīr ‘Alī

Mir `Ali

Welcome to the Mir `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr ‘Alī. See Mir `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Mir `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.15249/63.95684
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Mir `Ali
  •  
Places near Mir `Ali
Mīr ‘Alī (0 km) Kham-e Anārak (0.3 km) Warjaldak (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (1.8 km) Kham-e Bāghān (2.2 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (2.5 km) Istowī (2.6 km) Kowt (3 km) Tūlī (3.9 km) Bāgh-e Mīr (5 km) Rabāţ-e Biland (5.6 km) Rabāţ-e Tūlyān (6 km) Jangalak (6 km) Kham-e Tarakhī (6.7 km) Bāyan (6.7 km) Jowāzak (7.3 km) Tuli (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Mir `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir `Ali, Afghanistan