-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mil Koh

Map of Mil Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mil Koh,Mil Kuh,Mīl Koh,Mīl Kōh,Mīl Kūh,میل کوه, Mīl Kōh

Mil Koh

Welcome to the Mil Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīl Kōh. See Mil Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīl Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mil Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.72587/61.80416
  • Altitude: 1220 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Mil Koh
  •  
Places near Mil Koh
Qaryah-ye Kalātah (4.1 km) Gurgak (11.4 km) Ḩukūmatī (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Khar Gāwah (14.5 km) Anār Darah (14.5 km) Qaryah-ye Gar Gāwah (16.2 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Hazārī (16.3 km) Khālō (17.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (18.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Shīrīn (18.9 km) Kārēz-e ‘Askak (19.6 km) Aftāda Kalay (19.7 km) Nājō (19.8 km) Z̄ikin (20.3 km) Dālghah (20.5 km) Nādir Shāh Kārēz (20.9 km) Aftādah Kêlay (21 km)

Online Dating

Mil Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mil Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mil Koh, Afghanistan