Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Mila

Map of Takh-e Mila Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seh Chah,Seh Chāh,Shecah,Shečāh,Takh-e Mila,Takh-e Mīlā,تخ میلا,سه چاه, Takh-e Mīlā

Takh-e Mila

Welcome to the Takh-e Mila google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Mīlā. See Takh-e Mila photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Mīlā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takh-e Mila
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:19
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Takh-e Mila
Places near Takh-e Mila

Online Dating

Takh-e Mila Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Mila, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Mila, Afghanistan