-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Maykhak

Map of Maykhak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maykhak,Mekhak,Mikhak,Mēkhak,Mīkhak,میخک, Maykhak

Maykhak

Welcome to the Maykhak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maykhak. See Maykhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maykhak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Maykhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.03981/62.71491
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Maykhak
  •  
Places near Maykhak
Maykhak (0 km) Sar-e Takht (2 km) Zarmardān (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Zīārat (9.5 km) Qaryeh-ye Zīārat (9.6 km) Khawāṟak (13.4 km) Khawārak (14.1 km) Qaryah-ye Nājū (14.6 km) Wāk (14.9 km) Wāk (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Maykhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maykhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maykhak, Afghanistan