-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Minko

Map of Band-e Minko Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Menko,Band-e Minko,Band-e Minkō,بند منکو, Band-e Minkō

Band-e Minko

Welcome to the Band-e Minko google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Minkō. See Band-e Minko photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Minkō area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Band-e Minko
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28978/63.76668
  • Altitude: 2013 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Band-e Minko
  •  
Places near Band-e Minko

Online Dating

Band-e Minko Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Minko, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Minko, Afghanistan