-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Mazar

Map of Rod-e Mazar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Mazar,Rode Mazar,Rud-e Mazar,Rōd-e Mazār,Rūd-e Mazār,رود مزار,Ṟōḏe Mazāṟ, Rōd-e Mazār

Rod-e Mazar

Welcome to the Rod-e Mazar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Mazār. See Rod-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Rod-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32945/63.76533
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Rod-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Rod-e Mazar
Sarzībī (0.2 km) Āb Mazār (1.6 km) Tirijī (2.4 km) Tangī Āwmazār (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (4.8 km) Barzibī (6.5 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (6.8 km) Tūtak (6.8 km) Kalātah (7 km) Sanjit (7.3 km) Kilgī (8.1 km) Karī (8.3 km) Bōlyah (8.7 km) Pilar Bist (9.5 km) Dahān-e Pughun (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (10.5 km) Barāz Lughun (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Mazar, Afghanistan