-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Mazar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mazar,Kohe Mazar,Kohe Mazāṟ,Kuh-e Mazar,Kōh-e Mazār,Kūh-e Mazār,کوه مزار, Kōh-e Mazār

Koh-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06644/63.95056
  • Altitude: 3602 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mazar
Wāng (2.4 km) Tāy (3.4 km) Rabāţ-e Biland (4.6 km) Bāyan (6.6 km) Tuli (7.3 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (7.4 km) Awshū (8.3 km) Tūlī (8.3 km) Pitāw (8.4 km) Nasar (8.5 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (8.6 km) Sar Deh (8.7 km) Narghān (8.7 km) Kushk (8.8 km) Istowī (9.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (9.5 km) Şad Rabāţ (9.5 km) Mīr ‘Alī (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan