-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Marwarah

Map of Koh-e Marwarah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marvara,Koh-e Marwarah,Kohe Marwara,Kohe Maṟwaṟa,Kuh-e Marahwarah,Kuh-e Marvareh,Kōh-e Marwarah,Kūh-e Marahwarah,Kūh-e Mārvāreh,کوه مروره, Kōh-e Marwarah

Koh-e Marwarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Marwarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Marwarah. See Koh-e Marwarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Marwarah area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Marwarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10839/63.39926
  • Altitude: 2001 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Marwarah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Marwarah
Shēlah-ye Murgh-e ‘Alā (3.9 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (5.4 km) Khaīrābād (5.5 km) Kham Jowzārī (5.6 km) Kham Khōrkī (6.9 km) Gīm Bāgh (7.3 km) Sīrzār (7.9 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Jamāl (8 km) Kham Chārī (8.4 km) Fīl Kush (8.6 km) Kham Sihman (9.2 km) Jar-e Mīrwī (9.8 km) Palang Dūnag (10 km) Kham Būm (10 km) Deh Surkh (10.4 km) Jar-e Manşūr (10.7 km) Kham-e Sabz (11 km) Qaryah-ye Gaym Bāgh (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Marwarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Marwarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Marwarah, Afghanistan