Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mani

Map of Mani Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mani,Mani,Manī,منی, Manī


Welcome to the Mani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manī. See Mani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manī area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Mani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Mani
Places near Mani
Qaryah-ye Jowzarī (5 km) Nasar (5 km) Kūt (9.3 km) Deh-e Jalāl (9.5 km) Kowt (10.9 km) Kalīch (12.2 km) Kalā Khānah (12.6 km) Jangalak (12.8 km) Kham-e Anārak (13.3 km) Warjaldak (13.5 km) Mīr ‘Alī (13.6 km) Lākh Sang (13.7 km) Bulḩasan (13.8 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (14.2 km) Kham-e Bāghān (14.3 km) Pāḩişār (14.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (14.5 km) Tūlī (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Mani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mani, Afghanistan