Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mal Mand Rod

Map of Mal Mand Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mal Mand Rod,Mal'mandrud,Mal'mandud,Malman Rud,Malmand Rod,Malmand Rud,Malmand Rud-e,Malmvand Rud,Malmān Rūd,Mal’mandrud,Mal’mandud,Māl Mand Rōd,Mālmand Rūd,Mālmand Rūd-e,Mālmanḏ Ṟōḏ,Mālmvand Rūd,مال مند رود, Māl Mand Rōd

Mal Mand Rod

Welcome to the Mal Mand Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māl Mand Rōd. See Mal Mand Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māl Mand Rōd area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Mal Mand Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Mal Mand Rod
Places near Mal Mand Rod
Qaryah-ye Dūrbas (2.4 km) Qaryah-ye Marwas (8.9 km) Gōr Zanak (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kālbaysh (10.8 km) Gōr Zanak (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Zarshāh (13.1 km) Qaryah-ye Palang Kush (13.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulghulak (13.9 km) Pāy Tangī (13.9 km) Kand-e Şāliḩ (14.3 km) Qaryah-ye Pada’ī (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Khāk Bachahā (14.8 km) Gōr Zanak (15.3 km) Gōr Zanak (15.3 km) Gōr Zanak (15.4 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Chashmah (17.3 km) Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (17.7 km) Qaryah-ye Khowr (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Mal Mand Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mal Mand Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mal Mand Rod, Afghanistan