-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Malmand

Map of Koh-e Malmand Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Malmand,Kohe Malmand,Kohe Mālmanḏ,Kuh-e Malmand,Kōh-e Mālmand,Kūh-e Mālmand,کوه مال مند, Kōh-e Mālmand

Koh-e Malmand

Welcome to the Koh-e Malmand google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mālmand. See Koh-e Malmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mālmand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Malmand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7238/63.6219
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Malmand
  •  
Places near Koh-e Malmand
Sayyid Dāwūd (5 km) Bīdīkash (5.4 km) Maīdān Jābah (9.9 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (10.4 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (10.4 km) Siyāh Rēg (10.7 km) Deh-e Ḩayāt (11 km) Deh-e Rōd (11.1 km) Warīn (11.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū (11.6 km) Karbāsī (11.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (11.8 km) Gāwkush (12.2 km) Rabāţak (12.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (12.3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (12.3 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (12.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Malmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Malmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Malmand, Afghanistan