-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Malik

Map of Chah-e Malik Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chāh-e Malik

Chah-e Malik

Welcome to the Chah-e Malik google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Malik. See Chah-e Malik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Malik area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chah-e Malik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.8/61.88333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Chah-e Malik
  •  
Places near Chah-e Malik
Chāh Balg (1.2 km) Chāh-e Kirtah (15.5 km) Ḩowẕ (19.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (21.4 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (24.6 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (24.6 km) Kārēz (24.6 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (25.1 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (25.1 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (25.2 km) Sabz Gazī (26.4 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (26.5 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (26.7 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (27 km) Bōrkham (27.3 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (27.5 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (28 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Malik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Malik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Malik, Afghanistan