Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Lur Koh

Map of Lur Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Lar-Kokh,Gory Lurk-Okh,Lar Koh,Lar Kuh,Lar Kōh,Lar Kūh,Laṟ Koh,Lob Kuh,Lor Koh,Lor-Kokh,Lur Koh,Lur Kuh,Lōb Kūh,Lōr Kōh,Lōṟ Koh,Lūr Kōh,Lūr Kūh,Lūṟ Koh,لر کوه,لور کوه, Lūr Kōh

Lur Koh

Welcome to the Lur Koh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūr Kōh. See Lur Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Lur Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Lur Koh
Places near Lur Koh

Online Dating

Lur Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lur Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lur Koh, Afghanistan