-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Lughun

Map of Lughun Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Loghun,Lughun,لغن, Lughun

Lughun

Welcome to the Lughun google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lughun. See Lughun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lughun area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Lughun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35131/63.62145
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Lughun
  •  
Places near Lughun
Lughun (0 km) Bayrī (2.2 km) Barāz Lughun (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (4.2 km) Barbaz (4.7 km) Kajārī (4.9 km) Nalows (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (5.5 km) Bōlyah (5.8 km) Gird Kholah (6.1 km) Kilgī (6.2 km) Kōtal (6.3 km) Tūtak (6.8 km) Karī (7.2 km) Gijam (7.3 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (8 km)

Online Dating

Lughun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lughun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lughun, Afghanistan