-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Lashkari

Map of Dasht-e Lashkari Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Lashkari,Dasht-e Lashkarī,Dashti-Lashkari,Daste Laskari,Dašte Laškarī,دشت لشکری, Dasht-e Lashkarī

Dasht-e Lashkari

Welcome to the Dasht-e Lashkari google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Lashkarī. See Dasht-e Lashkari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Lashkarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Lashkari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67067/62.69199
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Lashkari
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Lashkari
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (7.8 km) Pōzah-ye Langar (8.7 km) Qal‘eh-ye Sirak (9.7 km) Siyāh Jangal (10.9 km) Shahrak (11.7 km) Tapah (12.8 km) Qaryah-ye Sīrak (13.4 km) Dowlatābād (13.7 km) Kamarak (14.3 km) Waryah (14.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Wadūd Khān (14.5 km) Gīm Sabz (14.9 km) Tūdanak-e Pā’īn (15.2 km) Kāl Qal‘ah (15.8 km) Safarak (16.4 km) Tūdanak-e Bālā (16.4 km) Dīzak (17.1 km) Chū Āb (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Lashkari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Lashkari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Lashkari, Afghanistan