Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Larji

Map of Larji Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larji,Lārjī,لارجی, Lārjī


Welcome to the Larji google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lārjī. See Larji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lārjī area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Larji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3588 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Larji
Places near Larji

Online Dating

Larji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larji, Afghanistan