Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Laq Jan

Map of Laq Jan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laq Jan,Laq Jān,لق جان, Laq Jān

Laq Jan

Welcome to the Laq Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laq Jān. See Laq Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laq Jān area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Laq Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Laq Jan
Places near Laq Jan

Online Dating

Laq Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laq Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laq Jan, Afghanistan