-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Laman

Map of Koh-e Laman Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Laman,Kohe Laman,Kohe Lāmān,Kuh-e Laman,Kōh-e Lāmān,Kūh-e Lāmān,کوه لامان, Kōh-e Lāmān

Koh-e Laman

Welcome to the Koh-e Laman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lāmān. See Koh-e Laman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lāmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Laman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91064/63.54648
  • Altitude: 2683 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Laman
  •  
Places near Koh-e Laman

Online Dating

Koh-e Laman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Laman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Laman, Afghanistan