Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Laghar Koh

Map of Laghar Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laghar Koh,Laghar Kuh,Lāghar Kōh,Lāghaṟ Koh,Lāghaṟ Kūh,لاغر کوه, Lāghar Kōh

Laghar Koh

Welcome to the Laghar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāghar Kōh. See Laghar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāghar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Laghar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2329 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Laghar Koh
Places near Laghar Koh

Online Dating

Laghar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laghar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laghar Koh, Afghanistan