Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Laftan

Map of Laftan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laftan,Laftān,لفتان, Laftān


Welcome to the Laftan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laftān. See Laftan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laftān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Laftan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Laftan
Places near Laftan

Online Dating

Laftan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laftan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laftan, Afghanistan