Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kut

Map of Kut Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowt,Kut,Kūt,کوت, Kūt


Welcome to the Kut google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūt. See Kut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūt area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Kut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kut
Places near Kut

Online Dating

Kut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kut, Afghanistan