-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kosha

Map of Kosha Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kosa,Kosha,Koshah,Koša,Kusheh,Kōsha,Kōshah,Kūsheh,kwshh,كوشه,کوشه, Kosha

Kosha

Welcome to the Kosha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kosha. See Kosha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kosha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kosha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.48035/62.10516
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Kosha
  •  
Places near Kosha

Online Dating

Kosha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kosha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kosha, Afghanistan