-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Karsho

Map of Koh-e Karsho Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Karsho,Kohe Karso,Kohe Kaṟso,Kuh-e Karsho,Kōh-e Karshō,Kūh-e Karsho,Kūh-e Kaṟsho,Selsela Kohe Korsu,Selsela Kohe Kōṟs̄ū,Selseleh Kuh-e Kurshu,Selseleh Kūh-e Kūrshū,Silsilah-ye Koh-e Korshzu,Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Kōrshzū,سلسلۀ کوه کورشزو,کوه کرشو, Kōh-e Karshō

Koh-e Karsho

Welcome to the Koh-e Karsho google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karshō. See Koh-e Karsho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karshō area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Koh-e Karsho
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.03433/63.51321
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karsho
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karsho

Online Dating

Koh-e Karsho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karsho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karsho, Afghanistan