-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad

Map of Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korg-e Amir Mohammad,Korg-e Amīr Moḩammad,Kurg Amirmohd,Kurg Amīrmoẖd,Kurgh-e Amir Mohammad,Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad,Kurgh-e Amīr Moḩammad,Kurgh-e Amīr Muḩammad,Kūrgh-e Amīr Moḩammad,کرغ امیر محمد, Kurgh-e Amīr Muḩammad

Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad

Welcome to the Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurgh-e Amīr Muḩammad. See Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurgh-e Amīr Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.95521/61.45823
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad
  •  
Places near Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad
Lisaw (7.7 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (14.2 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (14.7 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (15.1 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (15.5 km) Pīr Kundar (15.6 km) Ḩusayābād (15.8 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (15.8 km) Bōrkham (16.9 km) Ḩasanābād (17.7 km) Qāsimābād (19.1 km) Ghulāmābād (19.1 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (19.2 km) Sabz Gazī (19.5 km) Farīb (19.7 km) Chaplātī (19.9 km) Rūm-e Suflá (20.5 km) Dū Qal‘ah (20.8 km)

Online Dating

Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurgh-e Amir Muhammad, Afghanistan