-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kurghand

Map of Kurghand Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurgand,Kurghand,کرغند, Kurghand

Kurghand

Welcome to the Kurghand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurghand. See Kurghand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurghand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kurghand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.66044/62.11755
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:53
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Kurghand
  •  
Places near Kurghand
Kurghand (0 km) Khāk-e Safēd (1.4 km) Nowdī (2.6 km) Zaṟah Deh (3.4 km) Khushk Ābah (4.2 km) Sarkārī Kārēz (4.3 km) Dê Şamad Kārēz (4.5 km) Fayẕ Muḩammad Kārēz (5.7 km) Dê Sulţān Kārēz (6.1 km) Ghōrchī Kêlay (6.5 km) Dād Shāh Kārēz (7.1 km) Mōḩabat Kārēz (7.9 km) Nangābād (8.5 km) Dê Wazīr Kārēz (8.6 km) Shāh Nawāz Kārēz (10.3 km) Nādir Shāh Kārēz (10.4 km) Dēwār-e Surkh (10.7 km) Aftādah Kêlay (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Kurghand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurghand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurghand, Afghanistan