-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kopal

Map of Kopal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kopal,Kupal,Kōpāl,Kūpāl,کوپال, Kōpāl

Kopal

Welcome to the Kopal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōpāl. See Kopal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōpāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kopal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22992/61.26176
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Kopal
  •  
Places near Kopal
Kōpāl (0 km) Jānābād (3.1 km) Dakak (3.7 km) Nayk (6.3 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (7.3 km) Jōy Chashmah (7.8 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (8.3 km) ‘Askarābād (8.9 km) Kārēz-e Now (9.7 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (10.9 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (11.6 km) Chānāfah (11.7 km) Tapah-ye Ḩişār (12.4 km) Chihil Pīr (12.8 km) Dāshak (13.9 km) Maqbūlak (14.4 km) Kalātah-ye Ḩājī Rasūl (14.6 km) Rangīn (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Kopal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kopal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kopal, Afghanistan