-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Komai

Map of Koh-e Komai Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Komai,Kohe Komai,Kohe Kōmāi,Kuh-e Kumay,Kōh-e Kōmāī,Kūh-e Kūmāy,کوه کومای, Kōh-e Kōmāī

Koh-e Komai

Welcome to the Koh-e Komai google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōmāī. See Koh-e Komai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōmāī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Komai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19816/61.22267
  • Altitude: 987 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Komai
  •  
Places near Koh-e Komai
Kōpāl (5.1 km) Dakak (7.6 km) Jānābād (8.2 km) Nayk (11.4 km) Jōy Chashmah (12 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (12.1 km) Khāsh (13 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (13.2 km) ‘Askarābād (14 km) Kārēz-e Now (14.7 km) Chaplātī (15.5 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (15.5 km) Chānāfah (15.7 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (16.7 km) Tapah-ye Ḩişār (17.5 km) Ghulāmābād (17.8 km) Chihil Pīr (17.8 km) Jurg (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Komai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Komai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Komai, Afghanistan