Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kok Bala

Map of Kok Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kok Bala,Kok-Bala,Kowk-e Bala,Kowk-e Bālā,Kuk Bala,Kōk Bālā,Kūk Bālā,kwk bala,كوكٔ بالا,کوک بالا, Kōk Bālā

Kok Bala

Welcome to the Kok Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōk Bālā. See Kok Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōk Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kok Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Kok Bala

Online Dating

Kok Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kok Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kok Bala, Afghanistan