Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh Gah

Map of Koh Gah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoga,Koh Gah,Kuh Gah,Kōh Gāh,Kūh Gāh,کوه گاه, Kōh Gāh

Koh Gah

Welcome to the Koh Gah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh Gāh. See Koh Gah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh Gāh area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Koh Gah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:23
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh Gah
Places near Koh Gah

Online Dating

Koh Gah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh Gah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh Gah, Afghanistan