-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darreh-ye Kuhestan

Map of Darreh-ye Kuhestan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Kohestan,Darreh-ye Kuhestan,Darreh-ye Kūhestān,Ḏaṟṟahe Kohestān, Darreh-ye Kūhestān

Darreh-ye Kuhestan

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Kuhestan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Kūhestān. See Darreh-ye Kuhestan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Kūhestān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darreh-ye Kuhestan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67982/63.71234
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Kuhestan
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Kuhestan
Maīdān Jābah (0.2 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (1.2 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (6.1 km) Bīdīkash (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (7 km) Faīẕābād (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (7.5 km) Qaryah Ispand (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (8.3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (8.7 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (10.4 km) Ūlar (11.3 km) Siyāh Rēg (11.7 km) Shāh Tūt (11.7 km) Rabāţ (12.2 km) Sayyid Dāwūd (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Kuhestan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Kuhestan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Kuhestan, Afghanistan