-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kowt

Map of Kowt Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kot,Kowt,Kōt,Kōṯ,کوټ, Kowt

Kowt

Welcome to the Kowt google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowt. See Kowt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowt area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kowt
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17055/63.98115
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:04
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kowt
  •  
Places near Kowt

Online Dating

Kowt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowt, Afghanistan