-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kokshib

Map of Kokshib Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokseb,Koksheb,Kokshib,Kokšeb,Kowksheb,Kōksheb,Kōkshib,کوکشب, Kōkshib

Kokshib

Welcome to the Kokshib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōkshib. See Kokshib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōkshib area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kokshib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22278/61.97922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Kokshib
  •  
Places near Kokshib

Online Dating

Kokshib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kokshib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kokshib, Afghanistan