Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuragaz Dasht

Map of Kuragaz Dasht Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koragaz Dasht,Koragaz Dast,Koragaz Dašt,Kuragaz Dasht,Kuragazdasht,کرگز دشت, Kuragaz Dasht

Kuragaz Dasht

Welcome to the Kuragaz Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuragaz Dasht. See Kuragaz Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuragaz Dasht area. This placemark was added 2005-07-08.

Map of Kuragaz Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kuragaz Dasht
Places near Kuragaz Dasht

Online Dating

Kuragaz Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuragaz Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuragaz Dasht, Afghanistan